Kentucky High School Football Schedule: September 1st-3rd

09/01/2016 03:48 PM

Thursday, September 1, 2016

Ryle 42 Boone County 7

Friday, September 2, 2016

*asterisk designates home team listed first

Adair County vs LaRue County 7:00 PM *
Allen Central at Morgan County 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville at Monroe County 7:00 PM
Anderson County at Mercer County 7:30 PM 
Apollo vs Logan County 7:00 PM *
Ashland Blazer vs. George Washington, WV 7:30 PM
Atherton vs Shawnee 7:00 PM *
Ballard vs DeSales 7:00 PM *
Ballard Memorial at Marshall County 7:00 PM
Bardstown at Marion County 7:30 PM
Barren County at Glasgow 7:00 PM
Beechwood vs Somerset 7:30 PM *
Belfry vs Harlan County 7:30 PM *
Bell County vs Pike County Central 7:30 PM *
Bellevue at Bishop Brossart 7:00 PM
Berea at Bethlehem 7:30 PM
Bethlehem vs Berea 7:30 PM *
Betsy Layne at Sheldon Clark 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart vs Bellevue 7:00 PM *
Bourbon County vs Madison Central 7:30 PM *
Bowling Green vs St. Xavier 7:00 PM *
Boyd County vs South Point, OH 7:30 PM *
Boyle County vs Danville 7:30 PM *
Bracken County at Gallatin County 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County at Meade County 8:00 PM
Bryan Station at Cooper 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central vs Southern 7:30 PM *
Bullitt East vs Central Hardin 7:30 PM *
Butler at Western 7:00 PM
Butler County at Russellville 7:00 PM
Caldwell County at North Hardin 8:00 PM
Campbell County at Newport Central Catholic 7:00 PM
Campbellsville vs Taylor County 7:30 PM *
Carroll County vs Switzerland County, IN 7:30 PM *
Casey County at Russell County 7:00 PM
Caverna at Trigg County 8:00 PM  *
Central at Christian Academy-Louisville 7:30 PM
Central Hardin at Bullitt East 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville vs Central 7:30 PM *
Christian County vs Henderson County 7:00 PM *
Clay County vs Corbin 8:30 PM  *
Clinton County vs McCreary Central 7:00 PM *
Collins at Eastern 7:00 PM
Conner at Simon Kenton 7:00 PM
Cooper vs Bryan Station 7:30 PM *
Corbin at Clay County 8:30 PM 
Covington Catholic vs Sycamore, OH 7:00 PM *
Crittenden County vs McLean County 7:00 PM *
Danville at Boyle County 7:30 PM
Dayton at Pendleton County 7:30 PM
DeSales at Ballard 7:00 PM
Dixie Heights vs Milford, OH 7:00 PM *
Doss at Pleasure Ridge Park 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual vs Seneca 7:30 PM *
East Jessamine vs Spencer County 7:30 PM *
East Ridge vs Knott County Central 7:30 PM *
Eastern vs Collins 7:00 PM *
Edmonson County vs Grayson County 7:00 PM *
Elizabethtown at North Oldham 7:30 PM
Eminence vs Nicholas County 7:30 PM *
Estill County vs Frankfort 7:30 PM *
Fairdale vs Male 7:30 PM *
Fairview vs Lawrence County 7:30 PM *
Fern Creek vs Moore 7:00 PM *
Fleming County at Greenup County 7:30 PM
Fort Knox at Trimble County 7:30 PM
Frankfort at Estill County 7:30 PM
Franklin County vs Woodford County 7:30 PM *
Franklin-Simpson vs Metcalfe County 7:00 PM *
Fulton City vs Fulton County 7:00 PM *
Fulton County at Fulton City 7:00 PM
Gallatin County vs Bracken County 7:30 PM *
Garrard County vs Lincoln County 7:30 PM *
George Rogers Clark vs Henry Clay 7:30 PM *
Glasgow vs Barren County 7:00 PM *
Grant County at Lloyd Memorial 7:00 PM
Graves County vs Murray 7:00 PM *
Grayson County at Edmonson County 7:00 PM
Green County vs Lexington Christian 7:00 PM *
Greenup County vs Fleming County 7:30 PM *
Greenwood vs South Warren 7:00 PM *
Hancock County vs Ohio County 7:00 PM *
Harlan vs Thomas Walker, VA 7:30 PM *
Harlan County at Belfry 7:30 PM
Harrison County at Montgomery County 7:30 PM
Hart County vs Todd County Central 7:00 PM *
Hazard at Letcher County Central 7:30 PM
Henderson County at Christian County 7:00 PM
Henry Clay at George Rogers Clark 7:30 PM
Henry County vs Owen County 7:30 PM *
Highlands vs Scott County 7:30 PM *
Holmes at Walton-Verona 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) vs Providence, IN 7:00 PM *
Hopkins County Central vs Muhlenberg County 7:00 PM *
Hopkinsville vs. Fort Campbell (at Trigg County) 5:30 PM 
Ironton, OH at Russell 7:30 PM
Iroquois vs Valley 7:30 PM *
Jackson County at Lynn Camp 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown at North Bullitt 7:30 PM
John Hardin at Warren Central 7:00 PM
Johnson Central vs Lexington Catholic 7:30 PM *
Kentucky Country Day vs Washington County 7:30 PM *
Knott County Central at East Ridge 7:30 PM
Knox Central vs. Southwestern (at Clay County) 6:00 PM
Lafayette vs Trinity (Louisville) 7:30 PM *
LaRue County at Adair County 7:00 PM
Lawrence County at Fairview 7:30 PM
Leslie County vs Williamsburg 7:30 PM *
Letcher County Central vs Hazard 7:30 PM *
Lexington Catholic at Johnson Central 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian at Green County 7:00 PM
Lincoln County at Garrard County 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial vs Grant County 7:00 PM *
Logan County at Apollo 7:00 PM
Ludlow vs Paris 7:00 PM *
Lynn Camp vs Jackson County 7:30 PM *
Madison Central at Bourbon County 7:30 PM
Madison Southern vs Western Hills 7:30 PM *
Madisonville-North Hopkins at McCracken County 7:00 PM
Magoffin County vs Shelby Valley 7:30 PM *
Male at Fairdale 7:30 PM
Marion County vs Bardstown 7:30 PM *
Marshall County vs Ballard Memorial 7:00 PM *
Mason County vs Rowan County 7:30 PM *
Mayfield vs Paducah Tilghman 7:00 PM *
McCracken County vs Madisonville-North Hopkins 7:00 PM *
McCreary Central at Clinton County 7:00 PM
McLean County at Crittenden County 7:00 PM
Meade County vs Breckinridge County 8:00 PM *
Mercer County vs Anderson County 7:30 PM 
Metcalfe County at Franklin-Simpson 7:00 PM
Middlesboro at Pineville 7:30 PM
Milford, OH at Dixie Heights 7:00 PM
Monroe County vs Allen County-Scottsville 7:00 PM *
Montgomery County vs Harrison County 7:30 PM *
Moore at Fern Creek 7:00 PM
Morgan County vs Allen Central 7:30 PM *
Muhlenberg County at Hopkins County Central 7:00 PM
Murray at Graves County 7:00 PM
Nelson County vs Thomas Nelson 7:30 PM *
Newport at Scott 7:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic vs Campbell County 7:00 PM *
Nicholas County at Eminence 7:30 PM
North Bullitt vs Jeffersontown 7:30 PM *
North Hardin vs Caldwell County 8:00 PM *
North Laurel vs West Jessamine 7:30 PM *
North Oldham vs Elizabethtown 7:30 PM *
Ohio County at Hancock County 7:00 PM
Oldham County at Shelby County 7:30 PM
Owen County at Henry County 7:30 PM
Owensboro at Owensboro Catholic 7:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic vs Owensboro 7:00 PM *
Paducah Tilghman at Mayfield 7:00 PM
Paintsville at Pikeville 7:30 PM
Paris at Ludlow 7:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs Tates Creek 7:30 PM *
Pendleton County vs Dayton 7:30 PM *
Perry County Central vs Wayne County 7:30 PM *
Phelps vs Van, WV 7:30 PM *
Pike County Central at Bell County 7:30 PM
Pikeville vs Paintsville 7:30 PM *
Pineville vs Middlesboro 7:30 PM *
Pleasure Ridge Park vs Doss 7:30 PM *
Providence, IN at Holy Cross (Louisville) 7:00 PM
Rockcastle County vs South Laurel 7:30 PM *
Rowan County at Mason County 7:30 PM
Russell vs Ironton, OH 7:30 PM *
Russell County vs Casey County 7:00 PM *
Russellville vs Butler County 7:00 PM *
Scott vs Newport 7:00 PM *
Scott County at Highlands 7:30 PM
Seneca at DuPont Manual 7:30 PM
Shawnee at Atherton 7:00 PM
Shelby County vs Oldham County 7:30 PM *
Shelby Valley at Magoffin County 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark vs Betsy Layne 7:30 PM *
Simon Kenton vs Conner 7:00 PM *
Somerset at Beechwood 7:30 PM
South Laurel at Rockcastle County 7:30 PM
South Point, OH at Boyd County 7:30 PM
South Warren at Greenwood 7:00 PM
Southern at Bullitt Central 7:30 PM
Spencer County at East Jessamine 7:30 PM
St. Xavier at Bowling Green 7:00 PM
Switzerland County, IN at Carroll County 7:30 PM
Sycamore, OH at Covington Catholic 7:00 PM
Tates Creek at Paul Laurence Dunbar 7:30 PM
Taylor County at Campbellsville 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson at Nelson County 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker, VA at Harlan 7:30 PM
Todd County Central at Hart County 7:00 PM
Trigg County vs Caverna 8:00 PM  *
Trimble County vs Fort Knox 7:30 PM *
Trinity (Louisville) at Lafayette 7:30 PM
Union County vs Webster County 7:00 PM *
Valley at Iroquois 7:30 PM
Van, WV at Phelps 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell vs Hopkinsville (at Trigg County) 5:30 PM (Trigg County) vs Hopkinsville 5:30 PM  *
Southwestern vs Knox Central (at Clay County) 6:00 PM
(Clay County) vs Knox Central 6:00 PM  *
Walton-Verona vs Holmes 7:30 PM *
Warren Central vs John Hardin 7:00 PM *
Washington County at Kentucky Country Day 7:30 PM
Wayne County at Perry County Central 7:30 PM
Webster County at Union County 7:00 PM
West Jessamine at North Laurel 7:30 PM
Western vs Butler 7:00 PM *
Western Hills at Madison Southern 7:30 PM
Williamsburg at Leslie County 7:30 PM
Woodford County at Franklin County 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 3, 2016

Breathitt County vs Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, OH 7:30 PM *
East Carter at Raceland 7:30 PM
Warren East vs. Daviess County 6:00 PM *

SUBSCRIBE NOW

Subscribe to email updates.

Subscribe and get the latest cn|2 Sports info delivered to your inbox.

TWEETS ABOUT CN|2 SPORTS